Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Ninety days of me!!

I guess I run in three month increments. LOL! Last time I posted was in December and today I'm talking about something that is three months away. Exactly THREE months from today(June 28) I will be be 40! Yup, 40 y'all. According to most folks I don't look a day over 30! Yay me!! For some reason I'm not too freaked out by it. Yeah, I'm NOT married(and have NO prospects) I don't have ANY kids because I'm NOT married. And I have NOT finished my MBA. But with those three negatives I'm good with my life. It hasn't gone exactly the way I planned but it has gone the way it was supposed to go. These next three months are going to be completely dedicated to ME! I will be hitting the streets a little more,traveling and doing anything I want(what's new)! Oh yeah I'm also running my first half marathon on April 15(I will go more in detail about that in another post). So I'm putting everyone on notice for these next three months! It's all about ME! If y'all are in NYC on June 23 hit me up and come to my party!

7 comments:

RBW Eb said...

2 weeks to go... where is the party poppin off at?

Hey. I'm L. said...

So...I'm a tad bit late, but I hope you did it BIG for your big 40.

12kyle said...

It's been a minute. We need anutha blog. LOL

12kyle said...

*blows the dust off this blog*

12kyle said...

*blows off more dust*

Chitown said...

Hey! You have a blog! Time to start blogging again! =)

12kyle said...

What da hell, son!